$1,400/mo
Good deal
$149 below market4217 Chestnut St, Unit 301, Philadelphia, PA 19104
1 bed · average condition
Green = lower rent · Red = higher rent
Market median
$1,549
Neighborhood premium
$51/mo
Cheaper than 65% of nearby rentals88 city comps88 nearby listingsMost 1BR nearby rent for $1,295–$2,000
Comparative value
Here's how this home's value estimate compares to similar homes nearby.
$875
$1,225
$1,299
$1,600
$1,775
$2,379
$1,400
$386
Median$1,549
$3,464Comparables are listings in Philadelphia within 2 mi of this address.