$1,395/mo

Good deal
$154 below market

720 N Preston St, Unit 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19104

1 bed · average condition

Green = lower rent · Red = higher rent

Market median

$1,549

Neighborhood premium

$51/mo

Cheaper than 67% of nearby rentals90 city comps90 nearby listingsMost 1BR nearby rent for $1,295–$2,000

Comparative value

Here's how this home's value estimate compares to similar homes nearby.

$875
$1,225
$1,600
$1,800
$2,015
$2,921
$1,395
$386
Median$1,549
$3,464

Comparables are listings in Philadelphia within 2 mi of this address.